Leadership

Leadership

Paving the way for future generations

"As the generation, so the leaders; as the leader, so the generation."

Talmud Yerushalmi, Sanhedrin

GLOBAL LEADERSHIP

  • Rabbi Yaakov Bender
    Rosh HaYeshiva
  • Rabbi Moshe Bender
    Associate Dean
  • Rabbi Joel Kaplan
    Executive Director
  • Rabbi Zev Bald
    Director of Development
  • Rabbi Baruch Rothman
    Director of Institutional Advancement
  • Rabbi Avraham Schachner
    Controller
  • Rabbi Pinkus Mayer
    Director of Special Projects
  • Rabbi Moshe Benoliel
    Director of Alumni Affairs
  • Rabbi Eli Biegeleisen
    Director of Community Engagement

HARRIET KEILSON EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

  • Dr. Wendy Devorah Gerson
    Director
  • Mrs. Yocheved Bender
    Assistant Director
  • Mrs. Rachel Brier
    Assistant Director
  • Mrs. Esti Feuer
    Assistant Director

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

  • Rabbi Avrohom Bender
    Menahel
  • Rabbi Dovid Morgenstern
    Menahel
  • Rabbi Shmuel Strickman
    Menahel
  • Mrs. Ariella Kelman
    Principal
  • Mrs. Sara Malka Krasnow
    Principal

MIDDLE SCHOOL & MECHINA

  • Rabbi Dovid Frischman
    Menahel
  • Rabbi Leibish Langer
    Mashpia
  • Rabbi Dovid Lan
    Menahel, Mechina
  • Rabbi Daniel Gavrielov
    Assistant Menahel
  • Rabbi Moshe Leff
    Principal
  • Rabbi Dovid Presser
    Principal
  • Rabbi Yitzchok Brailofsky
    Assistant Principal

MESIVTA CHAIM SHLOMO

  • Maurice & Edith Lowinger Mesivta High School
  • Rabbi Zevi Trenk
    Menahel
  • Rabbi Avrohom Nusbaum
    Menahel
  • Rabbi Dov Keilson
    Mashgiach Ruchani
  • Rabbi Yisroel Feder
    Mashpia
  • Rabbi Menachem Gold
    Principal
  • Rabbi Shimon Dachs
    Principal
  • Rabbi Chaim Yosef Olshan
    Assistant Principal

BEIS MEDRASH HEICHAL DOVID

  • Rabbi Shlomo Avigdor Altusky
    Rosh Yeshiva
  • Rabbi Dovid Geller
    Mashgiach Ruchani

KOLLEL TIRTZA DEVORAH

  • Rabbi Dovid Bender
    Rosh Kollel

RABENSTEIN LEARNING CENTER

  • Mrs. Jill Kay
    Director

WEISS VOCATIONAL CENTER

  • Rabbi Shimon Dachs
    Director

SIMCHA DAY CAMP

  • Rabbi Avi Taub
    Director

MACHANEH HAKAYITZ

  • Rabbi Eliezer Ament
    Director
  • Rabbi Eliezer Selengut
    Director

PRESIDENT

  • Ronald Lowinger

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

  • Lloyd Keilson
    Co-Chairman
  • Motty Klein
    Co-Chairman
  • Alex Edelman
  • Shimon Pluchenik
  • Morris Smith

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Elisha Brecher
    Co-Chairman
  • Aron Solomon
    Co-Chairman
  • Dovid Bloom
  • Eli Bobker
  • Dovid Brecher
  • Mottie Drillman
  • Shamshy Eisenberger
  • Michael Fragin
  • Shlomo Jacobowitz
  • Menachem Lieber
  • Ben Lowinger
  • Menachem Marx
  • Adam Mirzoeff
  • Menash Oratz
  • Aroni Parnes
  • Dovid Scharf
  • Yoav Taub
  • Ely Tendler
  • Avi Weinstock
  • Dov Weinstock

EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Yehuda Biber
  • Moshe Bloom
  • Berel Daskal
  • Uri Dreifus
  • Yoily Edelstein
  • Moshe Feigenbaum
  • Eytan Feldman
  • Gadi Fuchs
  • Alon Goldberger
  • Carmi Gruenbaum
  • Motty Jacobowitz
  • Dovi Karfunkel
  • Tzvi Keilson
  • Yair Keilson
  • Duvi Klein
  • Ushi Klein
  • Yosef Lowinger
  • Matis Manela
  • Moshe Mendlowitz
  • Hillel Moerman
  • Elliot Moskowitz
  • Shmuel Neuman
  • Adam Okun
  • Ephram Ostreicher
  • Chaim Schulhof
  • Uri Sprecher
  • Steven Stein
  • Yosef Wartelsky
  • Shlomo Weiss
  • Yehuda Zachter